Teachers List

AIR FORCE SCHOOL VIMAN NAGAR, PUNE-14

STAFF DETAILS

SL NO

NAME OF THE STAFF

APP

STATUS

1

Mrs. Ragini Srivastava

Principal

Confirmed

PGT - 10

1

Mrs Mohd Benazeer 

PGT

Confirmed

2

Mrs Ashwini Modhave 

PGT

Confirmed

3

Mrs Vaishali Salvi  

PGT

Confirmed

4

Mrs Anitha Praveen 

PGT

Confirmed

5

Mrs Sandhya Salil

PGT

Confirmed

6

Mrs Asha Kale

PGT

Confirmed

7

Mr Shantaram Darekar

PGT

Confirmed

8

Mrs Sandhya Kolhe

PGT

Confirmed

9

Ms. Neha Chaudhary

PGT

Probation

10

Ms. Nidhi

PGT

Probation

TGT - 19

1

Mrs Wafia Shaikh

TGT

Confirmed

2

Mr Anant  Gaikwad 

TGT (PET)

Confirmed

3

Mrs Debjani Dutta

TGT

Confirmed

4

Mrs Harjeet Kaur 

TGT

Confirmed

5

Mr Manish Ambhore 

TGT

Confirmed

6

Mrs. Varsha Sharma

TGT

Confirmed

7

Mrs Ramani Ransing

TGT

Confirmed

8

Mr D Alhat

TGT (PET)

Confirmed

9

Mrs Jayashree Hebbare 

TGT

Confirmed

10

Mrs Sanju

TGT

Confirmed

11

Mrs Suvarna Bhakre 

TGT

Confirmed

12

Mrs Jyoti Tripathi

TGT

Confirmed

13

Mrs Deblina Goswami

TGT

Confirmed

14

Mrs Balbinder Punia

TGT

Confirmed

15

Mr Anand Shelke

TGT

Confirmed

16

Mr Ganesh K Kale

TGT

Confirmed

17

Mrs Neelam Singh

TGT

Probation

18

Mrs. Pranjali Amrujkar

TGT

Probation

19

Mrs. Janhavi Das

TGT

Probation

LIBRARIAN - 01

1

Mr. Bidu Bhanuvikram Nair

TGT

Probation

PRT - 11

1

Ms Sandhya Fasate

PRT

Confirmed

2

Mrs Rajeswari B

PRT-SUPW

Confirmed

3

Mrs Sunita Jha

PRT

Confirmed

4

Ms Vaishali Waghmare

PRT

Confirmed

5

Mrs Abha Sharma 

PRT

Confirmed

6

Mrs Rajee Harilal

PRT

Confirmed

7

Mrs Pallavi Bhatt

PRT

Confirmed

8

Mrs Sheetal N Ogale

PRT

Confirmed

9

Mrs Manisha Kumari

PRT

Confirmed

10

Mrs Nidhi Mandar H

PRT

Confirmed

11

Mrs. Ratna Bhadauria

PRT

Probation

NTT - 12

1

Mrs Uma Puri

NTT

Confirmed

2

Mrs Shilpa Rajput 

NTT

Confirmed

3

Mrs Sukanya Nair

NTT

Confirmed

4

Mrs Rekha Sharma

NTT

Confirmed

5

Mrs Priti Hanumante

NTT

Confirmed

6

Mrs Archana Jha

NTT

Confirmed

7

Mrs Sunita Singh

NTT

Confirmed

8

Mrs Sabita Singh

NTT

Confirmed

9

Mrs. Rachna Wheeler

NTT

Confirmed

10

Mrs Geeta Bisht

NTT

Probation

11

Mrs. Snehal Sawant

NTT

Probation

12

Mrs. Animi SN Bharghvi

NTT

Probation

       

ADMINISTRATION - 07

1

Mrs. Prachi Mehta

Office Supdt.

Probation

2

Mrs Sneha Pashupat

Accountant

Confirmed

3

Mr Parag Bhole

Lab Attendant

Confirmed

4

Ms Pooja Sahu

Accountant

Confirmed

5

Ms Kamini Kandelkar

Comp. Lab. Attd

Confirmed

6

Mrs Rutuja Talele

Lab Attendant

Confirmed

7

Mrs. Shweta Raut

Lab Attendant

Probation

UAK - 04

1

Mrs. Snehal Deshpande 

TGT (Spl Edu)

Confirmed

2

Mrs Sarika Chavan

PRT (Spl Edu)

Confirmed

3

Mrs Vrushali Pawar

PRT (Spl Edu)

Confirmed

4

MS Shabana Bakshi

PRT (Spl Edu)

Confirmed

HELPER-28

1

Prema Mehrolia

HELPER

Confirmed

2

Rita Vahia

HELPER

Confirmed

3

Geeta Shendge

HELPER

Confirmed

4

Madhavi Joshi

HELPER

Confirmed

5

Mangalabai

HELPER

Confirmed

6

Shrikrishna Kamble

HELPER

Confirmed

7

P Anitha

HELPER

Confirmed

8

Y Padma

HELPER

Confirmed

9

Raj Kumar

HELPER

Confirmed

10

Laxman Shelar

HELPER

Confirmed

11

D. Sahu

HELPER

Confirmed

12

John Tijore

HELPER

Confirmed

13

Jamuna K Chanale

HELPER

Confirmed

14

Arvind Kumar

HELPER

Confirmed

15

Lalchand

HELPER

Confirmed

16

Vaishali Diwar

HELPER

Confirmed

17

Chhaya

HELPER

Confirmed

18

Atul Mahato

HELPER

Confirmed

19

Sominath Bhausaheb Ghayal

HELPER

Confirmed

20

Durgesh Vishwanath

HELPER

Confirmed

21

Annasaheb Karande

HELPER

Confirmed

22

Mr. Keshav Gonge

HELPER

Probation

23

Pandrinath Dhondeba Raskar

HELPER

Confirmed

24

Nitin Nagnath Ningule

HELPER

Confirmed

25

Nilesh Prabhakar Shinde

HELPER

Confirmed

26

     

27

Mr. Manoj Laxman Shejul

HELPER

Probation

28

Mrs. Aarti Vishnu Jadhav

HELPER

Probation