Teachers List

 

AIR FORCE SCHOOL VIMAN NAGAR, PUNE-14

STAFF LIST

SL NO

NAME OF THE STAFF

APP

STATUS

PRINCIPAL 

1

 

Principal

 

PGT - 09

1

Mrs. Mohd Benazeer 

PGT Biology

Confirmed

2

Mrs. Ashwini Modhave 

PGT Comp Science

Confirmed

3

Mrs. Anitha Praveen 

PGT Accountancy

Confirmed

4

Mrs. Sandhya Salil

PGT Commerce

Confirmed

5

Mrs. Asha Kale

PGT Chemistry

Confirmed

6

Mr. Shantaram Darekar

PGT Physics

Confirmed

7

Mrs. Sandhya Kolhe

PGT English

Confirmed

8

Mr. Pranay Tiwari

PGT Physical Education

Probation

9

Miss Pooja

PGT Mathematics

Probation

TGT - 18

1

Mrs. Wafia Shaikh

TGT Social Science

Confirmed

2

Mr. Anant Gaikwad 

TGT (PET)

Confirmed

3

Mrs. Debjani Dutta

TGT Science

Confirmed

4

Mrs. Harjeet Kaur 

TGT Social Science

Confirmed

5

Mr. Manish Ambhore 

TGT Music

Confirmed

6

Mrs. Ramani Ransing

TGT English

Confirmed

7

Mr. D Alhat

TGT (PET)

Confirmed

8

Mrs. Jayashree Hebbare 

TGT Computer

Confirmed

9

Mrs. Sanju

TGT Maths

Confirmed

10

Mrs. Suvarna Bhakre 

TGT Science

Confirmed

11

Mrs. Jyoti Tripathi

TGT Social Science

Confirmed

12

Mrs. Balbinder Punia

TGT Hindi

Confirmed

13

Mr. Anand Shelke

TGT Arts & Craft

Confirmed

14

Mr. Ganesh K Kale

TGT Sanskrit

Confirmed

15

Mrs. Pranjali Amrujkar

TGT Science

Confirmed

16

Mrs. Janhavi Das

TGT HWT

Confirmed

17

Mrs. Vinita Bhargav

TGT Maths

Confirmed

18

Mrs. Bharati Ananda Gurav

TGT Hindi

Probation

LIBRARIAN - 01

1

Mr. Bidu Bhanuvikram Nair

Librarian

Confirmed

PRT - 10

1

Miss Sandhya Fasate

PRT

Confirmed

2

Mrs. Sunita Jha

PRT

Confirmed

3

Miss Vaishali Waghmare

PRT

Confirmed

4

Mrs. Abha Sharma 

PRT

Confirmed

5

Mrs. Rajee Harilal

PRT

Confirmed

6

Mrs. Sheetal N Ogale

PRT

Confirmed

7

Mrs. Manisha Kumari

PRT

Confirmed

8

Mrs. Nidhi Mandar Haldavnekar

PRT

Confirmed

9

Mrs. Ratna Bhadauria

PRT

Confirmed

10

Mrs. Shabana Bakshi

PRT

Confirmed

SPECIAL EDUCATOR (CONTRACTUAL) - 01

1

Mrs. Anuradha Sharma

Special Educator

Contractual

NTT - 12

1

Mrs. Shilpa Rajput 

NTT

Confirmed

2

Mrs. Sukanya Nair

NTT

Confirmed

3

Mrs. Rekha Sharma

NTT

Confirmed

4

Mrs. Priti Hanumante

NTT

Confirmed

5

Mrs. Archana Jha

NTT

Confirmed

6

Mrs. Sunita Singh

NTT

Confirmed

7

Mrs. Sabita Singh

NTT

Confirmed

8

Mrs. Rachna Wheeler

NTT

Confirmed

9

Mrs. Animi SN Bharghvi

NTT

Confirmed

10

Mrs. Laxmi Bansode

NTT

Probation

11

Mrs. Pushpa Rawat

NTT

Probation

12

Mrs. Shikha Yadav

NTT

Probation

ADMINISTRATION - 10

1

Miss Pooja Sahu

Office Supdt

Probation

2

Mrs. Sneha Pashupat

Accounts Asst.

Confirmed

3

Mr. Parag Bhole

Sci Lab Attd

Confirmed

4

Mrs. Shweta Raut

Sci Lab Attd

Confirmed

5

Mrs. Shalaka Parnate

Sci Lab Attd

Probation

6

Mrs. Ankita Kamble

Clerk

Probation

7

Mrs. Prateeksha Sapre

Clerk

Probation

8

Mrs. Ekta Ravoor

Clerk

Probation

9

Mrs. Archana

ATL Lab Attd

Probation

10

Mrs. Priyanka Patil

Comp Lab Attd

Probation

HELPER - 27

1

Mrs. Rita Vahia

Helper

Confirmed

2

Mrs. Geeta Shendge

Helper

Confirmed

3

Mrs. Madhavi Joshi

Helper

Confirmed

4

Mrs. Mangala Kamble

Helper

Confirmed

5

Mr. Shrikrishna Kamble

Helper

Confirmed

6

Mrs. P Anitha

Helper

Confirmed

7

Mrs. Y Padma

Helper

Confirmed

8

Mr. Raj Kumar

Helper

Confirmed

9

Mr. Laxman Shelar

Helper

Confirmed

10

Mr. D. Sahoo

Helper

Confirmed

11

Mr. John Tijore

Helper

Confirmed

12

Mr. Arvind Kumar

Helper

Confirmed

13

Mr. Lalchand Pal

Helper

Confirmed

14

Mrs. Vaishali Diwar

Helper

Confirmed

15

Mrs. Chhaya Adagale

Helper

Confirmed

16

Mr. Atul Mahato

Helper

Confirmed

17

Mr. Sominath Bhausaheb Ghayal

Helper

Confirmed

18

Mr. Durgesh Vishwanath Nikam

Helper

Confirmed

19

Mr. Annasaheb Karande

Helper

Confirmed

20

Mr. Keshav Gonge

Helper

Confirmed

21

Mr. Pandrinath Dhondeba Raskar

Helper

Confirmed

22

Mr. Nitin Nagnath Ningule

Helper

Confirmed

23

Mr. Nilesh Prabhakar Shinde

Helper

Confirmed

24

Mrs. Aarti Vishnu Jadhav

Helper

Confirmed

25

Miss Aarti Patole

Helper

Confirmed

26

Mr. Sunil Avhad

Helper

Probation

27 Mrs. Deeksha Gaikwad Helper Probation

PART TIME APPOINTMENT - 06

1

Mr. Sushant Mote

Taekwondo teacher

2

Mrs. Pallavi Singh

Craft teacher

3

Mrs. Harshita Sharma

Dance teacher

4

Mr. MK Shrivastava

Instructor for NDA/JEE/NEET

5

Mrs. Anisha Bagai

Instructor for English Communication Skill

6

Mrs. Savrin Divya David

Biology teacher