Teachers List

AIR FORCE SCHOOL VIMAN NAGAR, PUNE-14

STAFF DETAILS

SL NO

NAME OF THE STAFF

APP

STATUS

1

 Ragini Srivastava

Principal

Confirmed

PGT - 10

1

Mohd Benazeer 

PGT

Confirmed

2

Ashwini Modhave 

PGT

Confirmed

3

Vaishali Salvi  

PGT

Confirmed

4

Anitha Praveen 

PGT

Confirmed

5

Sandhya Salil

PGT

Confirmed

6

Asha Kale

PGT

Confirmed

7

Shantaram Darekar

PGT

Confirmed

8

Sandhya Kolhe

PGT

Confirmed

9

Neha Choudhary

PGT

Probation

10

Nidhi

PGT

Probation

TGT - 18

1

Wafia Shaikh

TGT

Confirmed

2

Anant  Gaikwad 

TGT (PET)

Confirmed

3

Debjani Dutta

TGT

Confirmed

4

Harjeet Kaur 

TGT

Confirmed

5

Manish Ambhore 

TGT

Confirmed

6

Ramani Ransing

TGT

Confirmed

7

D Alhat

TGT (PET)

Confirmed

8

Jayashree Hebbare 

TGT

Confirmed

9

Sanju

TGT

Confirmed

10

Suvarna Bhakre 

TGT

Confirmed

11

Jyoti Tripathi

TGT

Confirmed

12

Deblina Goswami

TGT

Confirmed

13

Balbinder Punia

TGT

Confirmed

14

Anand Shelke

TGT

Confirmed

15

Ganesh K Kale

TGT

Confirmed

16

Pranjali Aujkar

TGT

Probation

17

Janhavi Das

TGT

Probation

18

Vinita Bhargav

TGT

Probation

LIBRARIAN - 01

1

 Bidu Bhanuvikram Nair

TGT

Probation

PRT - 11

1

Sandhya Fasate

PRT

Confirmed

2

Rajeswari B

PRT-SUPW

Confirmed

3

Sunita Jha

PRT

Confirmed

4

Vaishali Waghmare

PRT

Confirmed

5

Abha Sharma 

PRT

Confirmed

6

Rajee Harilal

PRT

Confirmed

7

Pallavi Bhatt

PRT

Confirmed

8

Sheetal N Ogale

PRT

Confirmed

9

Manisha Kumari

PRT

Confirmed

10

Nidhi Mandar Haldavnekar

PRT

Confirmed

11

Ratna Bhadauria

PRT

Probation

NTT - 11

1

Uma Puri

NTT

Confirmed

2

Shilpa Rajput 

NTT

Confirmed

3

Sukanya Nair

NTT

Confirmed

4

Rekha Sharma

NTT

Confirmed

5

Priti Hanumante

NTT

Confirmed

6

Archana Jha

NTT

Confirmed

7

Sunita Singh

NTT

Confirmed

8

Sabita Singh

NTT

Confirmed

9

Rachna Wheeler

NTT

Confirmed

10

Snehal Sawant

NTT

Probation

11

Animi SN Bharghvi

NTT

Probation

      12

Laxmi Bamsode

            NTT

Probation

ADMINISTRATION - 06

1

Pooja Sahu

OS

Confirmed

2

Sneha Pashupat

Accountant

Confirmed

3

Parag Bhole

Lab Attendant

Confirmed

4

Kamini Kandelkar

Comp Lab Attd

Confirmed

5

Rutuja Talele

Lab Attendant

Confirmed

6

Shweta Raut

Lab Attendant

Probation

7

Sunil Shelar

Clerk

Probation

8

Geeta Chalwade

Clerk

Probation

UAK - 04

1

Snehal Deshpande 

TGT (Spl Edu)

Confirmed

2

Sarika Chavan

PRT (Spl Edu)

Confirmed

3

Vrushali Pawar

PRT (Spl Edu)

Confirmed

4

Shabana Bakshi

PRT (Spl Edu)

Confirmed

HELPER-28

1

Prema Mehrolia

HELPER

Confirmed

2

Rita Vahia

HELPER

Confirmed

3

Geeta Shendge

HELPER

Confirmed

4

Madhavi Joshi

HELPER

Confirmed

5

Mangalabai

HELPER

Confirmed

6

Shrikrishna Kamble

HELPER

Confirmed

7

P Anitha

HELPER

Confirmed

8

Y Padma

HELPER

Confirmed

9

Raj Kumar

HELPER

Confirmed

10

Laxman Shelar

HELPER

Confirmed

11

D Sahu

HELPER

Confirmed

12

John Tijore

HELPER

Confirmed

13

Jamuna K Chanale

HELPER

Confirmed

14

Arvind Kumar

HELPER

Confirmed

15

Lalchand

HELPER

Confirmed

16

Vaishali Diwar

HELPER

Confirmed

17

Chhaya Adagaale

HELPER

Confirmed

18

Atul Mahato

HELPER

Confirmed

19

Sominath Bhausaheb Ghayal

HELPER

Confirmed

20

Durgesh Vishwanath

HELPER

Confirmed

21

Annasaheb Karande

HELPER

Confirmed

22

 Keshav Gonge

HELPER

Confirmed

23

Pandrinath Dhondiba Raskar

HELPER

Confirmed

24

Nitin Nagnath Ningule

HELPER

Confirmed

25

Nilesh Prabhakar Shinde

HELPER

Confirmed

26

 Aarti Vishnu Jadhav

HELPER

Probation

27

Aarti Patole

HELPER

Probation

28

Sunil Awhad

HELPER

Probation